Parallel Session Program
Thursday 19 October 2017: Parallel Session I
Session Room Malaysia I Malaysia II Indonesia I Indonesia II Brunei I Brunei II Myanmar
Session Topic CARE I POMA I SEGE I ESHR I TIChE I TICHE II CEDI I
Session Chair Sira Saiwan Virote Somkiat Somnuk Wimolsiri Anawat
Srinives Nawalertpanya Boonamnuayvitaya Prachayawarakorn Jarudilokkul Pridasawas Sungpet
/ / / / / / /
Supaporn Hathaikarn Nuttaya Narisara Panida Ampai Panchan
Therdthianwong Manuspiya Pongstabodee Intarachandra Sampranpiboon Chanachai Sricharoon
14:15-14:30 I-CARE-OP-01: I-POMA-OP-02: I-SEGE-OP-01: I-ESHR-OP-01: T-BEFT-OP-01: T-CARE-OP-01: I-CEDI-OP-01:
S. Praserthdam K. Wisetkhamsai S. Wasantwisut S. Rattana ѡز C. Khaochartchai S. Komhom
14:30-14:45 I-CARE-OP-02: I-POMA-OP-01: I-SEGE-OP-02: I-ESHR-OP-02: T-BEFT-OP-02: T-CARE-OP-02: I-CEDI-OP-02:
N. Thanarattanasap K. Juengchareonppon P. Siritheerasas W. Muangrak Ե ѡɳѭ Ҵ ѾԾѲ T. Boonchoosri
14:45-15:00 I-CARE-OP-05: I-POMA-OP-03: I-SEGE-OP-03: I-ESHR-OP-03: T-BEFT-OP-03: T-CARE-OP-03: I-CEDI-OP-03:
A. Toth M. M. Yee S. Hasin W. Kulsawat ʹ ǧè W. P. Seng
15:00-15:15 I-CARE-OP-10: I-POMA-OP-04: I-SEGE-OP-04: I-ESHR-OP-04:   T-CARE-OP-04:  I-CEDI-OP-04:
S. Poonpong S. Witpathomwong P. Pongpat H. U. Ghani ؾ ѵ D. Painer
15:15-15:35 COFFEE BREAK
Thursday 19 October 2017: Parallel Session II
Session Room Malaysia I Malaysia II Indonesia I Indonesia II Brunei I Brunei II Myanmar
Session Topic SEGE II POMA II SEPT I PSDC I TIChE III TICHE IV  
Session Chair Astuty Min Virote Hong-ming Ampai Jindarat  
Amrin Yee Boonamnuayvitaya Ku Chanachai Pimsamarn
/ / / / / /
Sira Hathaikarn Nuttaya Veara Panida Panchan
Srinives Manuspiya Pongstabodee Loha Sampranpiboon Sricharoon
15:35-15:50 I-SEGE-OP-05: I-POMA-OP-05: I-SEPT-OP-01: I-PDSC-OP-01: T-CARE-OP-05: T-CEDI-OP-03: CHE Head meeting/TICHE meeting
P. Sommani K. Bunyanuwat S. Tesupha K. Tipves N. Likitprirya Źɰ Դ
15:50-16:05 I-SEGE-OP-06: I-POMA-OP-06: I-SEPT-OP-02: I-PDSC-OP-02: T-CARE-OP-06: T-CEDI-OP-04:
P. Teeratitayangkul N. Kuengputpong A. Grafschafter P. Saksomboon Թ Թѵ СŹ
16:05-16:20 I-SEGE-OP-07: I-POMA-OP-07: I-SEPT-OP-03: I-PDSC-OP-03: T-CARE-OP-07: T-CEDI-OP-05:
S. Wongsod W. Lertwassana S. Valeekiatkul N. Aimerbtam ѵ 觼 óǴ
16:20-16:35 I-SEGE-OP-08: I-POMA-OP-08: I-SEPT-OP-04: I-PDSC-OP-04: T-CEDI-OP-01:  T-CEDI-OP-06:
M. Chobchuen R. Wongkumchai N. Mungma K. Pholprasan ôҹ Ըʹ þó ҹ
16:35-16:50 I-SEGE-OP-09: I-POMA-OP-09: I-SEPT-OP-05: I-PDSC-OP-05: T-CEDI-OP-02:  T-PEPT-OP-02:
R. Neamchan L. Sopitapan S.Watcharasuwanseree R. Handogo ؾѡ ෾ ԾѲ Էѡظվ
 
17:00-18:30 POSTER PRESENTATION at Philipines Room
19:00-21:30 BANQUET/DINNER TALK at Grand Ballroom
Friday 20 October 2017: Parallel Session III
Session Room Malaysia I Malaysia II Indonesia I Indonesia II Brunei I Brunei II Myanmar 
Session Topic CARE II POMA III BEFT I PDSC II TIChE V TICHE VI CEDI II
Session Chair Supaporn Astuty Veara Wimolsiri Chutima Ampai Apichai
Therdthianwong Amrin Loha Pridasawas Kongvarhodom Chanachai Therdthianwong
/ / / / /   /
Saiwan Min Asawin Hong-ming Somnuk   Jindarat
Nawalertpanya Yee Meechai Ku Jarudilokkul   Pimsamarn
10:35-10:50 I-CARE-OP-03: I-POMA-OP-10: I-BEFT-OP-01: I-PDSC-OP-06: T-PEPT-OP-01:  T-PDSC-OP-01: I-CEDI-OP-05:
N. Ovatnupat U. Kanta P. B. Yim P. Prayoonyong ѵê ѹظ þѹ 駡Եѡ W. Songmuangkean
10:50-11:05 I-CARE-OP-04: I-POMA-OP-11: I-BEFT-OP-02: I-PDSC-OP-07: T-ESHR-OP-01: T-PDSC-OP-02: I-CEDI-OP-06:
P.Worawatthananon T. Noochsuparb P. Janepinich W. Wanchan Ծ վԺ ԨԵ ˧Թ M. Siebenhofer
11:05-11:20 I-CARE-OP-06: I-POMA-OP-12: I-BEFT-OP-03: I-PDSC-OP-08: T-POMA-OP-01: T-SEGE-OP-01: I-CEDI-OP-07:
W. Lamai J. Singto V. Thongtus T. Ruttithiwapanich Ե Ԥ S. Mekchai
11:20-11:35 I-CARE-OP-07: I-POMA-OP-13: I-BEFT-OP-04: I-PDSC-OP-09: T-POMA-OP-02: T-SEGE-OP-02:   I-CEDI-OP-08:
P. Kerdnoi C. Wilhelm N. Chairerk A. Veerachayaporn ؾ ҭ ҹ ҧ S. Sri-indrangkura
11:35-11:50 I-CARE-OP-08: I-POMA-OP-14: I-BEFT-OP-05: I-PDSC-OP-10: T-POMA-OP-03: T-SEGE-OP-03: I-CEDI-OP-09:
W. Tongtawee O. Chailee T. Wimolsate K. Wareerat ͹ѹآ Ҥ ѵҡ T. Phromsatit
11:50-12:05 I-CARE-OP-09: I-POMA-OP-15: I-BEFT-OP-06: I-PDSC-OP-11: T-SEPT-OP-01: T-SEGE-OP-04: I-CEDI-OP-10:
P. Kaewmaneel L.M. AUNG S. Mingphimai K. Niemthes Ԫ صԪ¨ ز شʡ S. Boonyuen
12:05-13:15 LUNCH at Volti / Chao Phraya Restaurant
Friday 20 October 2017: Parallel Session IV
Session Room Malaysia I Malaysia II Indonesia I Indonesia II Brunei I Brunei II Myanmar 
Session Topic SEGE III SEGE IV SEPT II BBBE I TIChE VII   CEDI III
Session Chair Anawat Saiwan Somkiat Asawin Supaporn   Chutima
Sungpet Nawalertpanya Prachayawarakorn Meechai Therdthianwong Kongvarhodom
/ /       /
Wimolsiri Nattaporn Bunyaphat     Panchan
Pridasawas Tonanon Suphanit     Sricharoon
14:05-14:20 I-SEGE-OP-10: I-SEGE-OP-15: I-SEPT-OP-06: I-BBBE-OP-01: T-SEGE-OP-05:    I-CEDI-OP-11:
A. Prokaew N. Wongyao S. Tantiwisawaruji N. Weeranoppanant Էѡ ⾸ P. Luangsriprech
14:20-14:35 I-SEGE-OP-11: I-SEGE-OP-16: I-SEPT-OP-07: I-BBBE-OP-02:  T-SEGE-OP-06:   I-CEDI-OP-12:
K. Khanthong N. Chaidach E. Asnachinda B. Phonyotin ԵԾ ͹  S. Phromma
14:35-14:50 I-SEGE-OP-12: I-SEGE-OP-17: I-SEPT-OP-08: I-BBBE-OP-03:     T-SEGE-OP-07:    I-CEDI-OP-14:
P. Suwanpituk K. Deeying C. Seedao R. Lomsri Ѱ 侺Ż J. Pimsamarn
14:50-15:05 I-SEGE-OP-13: I-SEGE-OP-18: I-SEPT-OP-09: I-BBBE-OP-04:  T-SEGE-OP-08:     
S. Yongprapat K. Changwichan N. Weeranoppanant D.S. Lee ѹ  
15:05-15:20 I-SEGE-OP-14: I-SEGE-OP-19:   I-BBBE-OP-05:      
J. Banjong M.M. Khaing T. Pitukdechatanakit
   
15:20-15:40 COFFEE BREAK
15:40-17:00 AWARD /CLOSING CEREMONY at Myanmar Room
BEFT = Biochemical Engineering and Food Technology CEDI = Chemical Engineering Education, Innovation PDSC = Process Design, Simulation and Control
BBBE = Biomaterials, Bioengineering and Biomedical engineering ESHR =Environmental Safety Health and Risk Management SEPT = Separation and Purification Technology
CARE = Catalysis and Reaction Engineering PEPT = Petroleum and Petrochemical Technology SEGE = Sustainable Energy Technology and Green Engineering
POMA = Polymers and Materials TIChE = TIChE2017 (Oral in Thai)